0
$0.00
 x 

Cart empty
LPS2400-T2-Front
LPS1000-2000-T2-Bottom-square
Wall-Pole-Mount-T294
WMK0001-Wall-Mount-Kit-Amazon34
MMK0001v2-L32
NVC880MP2-w-LPS2400T23
IMG_20171028_12083474
20171004_16120119
Outdoor_PoE_Switch_LPS3800ATM-T1_Pole_Mount_Marina_Videlio968
Outdoor_PoE_Switch_Enduring_Hurricane Irma485
3-Year-Limited-Warranty-Round46

LPS2400AT-T2 Outdoor 4-Port Gigabit Unmanaged 802.3at/af PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Optical Uplink Ports

Product Availability: Out of stock

With shipment DHL International Express (For Shipping Outside of United States Only) for $0.00
$499.95
Base price with tax
Sales price $499.95
Sales price without tax $499.95
Tax amount
Price / kg:
Quantity

The LinkPower™ LPS2400AT-T2 is All Weather 4-Port Gigabit PoE (Power over Ethernet) Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Optical Uplink Ports is the industry first outdoor weatherproof high speed gigabit Ethernet switch that delivers data and power over one single network cable protected with an IP67 compliant weatherproof enclosure. The LPS2400AT-T2 all weather Gigabit PoE switch is designed for industrial and commercial applications, e.g., video surveillance, remote security, wireles mesh, and carrier wifi installations.

LPS2400AT-T2 All Weather 4-Port Gigabit PoE is a unmanaged network switch with Link Aggregation technology to meet the accelerating demand for powering the most demanding outdoor PoE devices for up to 30W per PoE port. The PoE technology conveniently eliminates the need to install networked devices, such as Inscape Data’s IP cameras and SB300/BR300, and SB3000/BR3000 wireless products, thereby reducing equipment and installation costs.

 

In the Box:

  1. LPS2400AT-T2 (1)
  2. WM0001 Wall Mount Kit (1)
  3. WECK0001 Waterproof Ethernet Connector Kit (4)
  4. WPCK0001 Waterproof Power Cable Kit (1)
  5. FOWC0001 Fiber Optic Single Mode or Multimode Waterproof Connector Kit - OPTIONAL
  6. User's Manual (1)
  7. Warranty Sheet (1)

 

LPS2400AT-T2 Datasheet

 

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Units in box: 1